Официальный сайт Конфедерации союзов кинематографистов
Monday, 20 May 2019
Menu created by Gugo`s art boxroom and Mikhael Grefon
Партнеры:
partner_mfgs

banner_other

News

ON FEBRUARY 1, 2019 A PRESS-CONFERENCE DEDICATED TO THE INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARD "EAST - WEST. GOLDEN ARCH" TOOK PLACE AT THE CONFEDERATION OF THE FILMMAKERS UNIONS

 

THE PRIZE IS AWARDED IN FOLLOWING NOMINATIONS:

 

"Best supporting actor"; "Best supporting actress"; "Best lead actor"; "Best lead actress";

"Best music"; "Best production Design"; "Best cinematography";

"Best screenplay"; "Best director"; "Best feature film";

"For contribution to cinema".

 

The press conference was attended by Chairperson of the Executive Board

RUSTAM IBRAGIMBEKOV, Producer of the Award FATIMA IBRAGIMBEKOVA, Deputy Art Director KONSTANTIN SHAVLOVSKY.

 

The date and place of the ceremony was announced at the press-conference. The Awarding ceremony of the Second “EAST — WEST. GOLDEN ARCH” International Film Award will take place on April 14, 2019 at the theater ET CETERA.

 

Rustam Ibrahimbekov noted that the special pride of the Film Award is a representative and authoritative jury, which consists of 23 leading film critics from 14 countries.

The main part of the press-conference was the announcement of the long list of Film Award, which includes 38 films.

1. "Aga", Milko Lazarov (Bulgaria, Russia)

2. "Anna's War", Alexey Fedorchenko (Russia)

3. "Ayka", Sergey Dvortsevoy (Russia, Germany, Poland, Kazakhstan, China)

4. "Bad Poems", Gabor Reisz (Hungary, France)

5. "Cold War", Pawel Pawlikowski (Poland, United Kingdom, France)

6. "Core of the World", Natalia Meschaninova (Russian, Lithuania)

7. "Crystal Swan", Darya Zhuk (Belarus, United States, Germany, Russia)

8. "Deep Rivers", Vladimir Bitokov (Russia)

9. "Donbass", Sergei Loznitsa (Germany, France, Ukraine, Netherlands, Romania)

10. "Don't Forget Me", Ram Nehari (Israel, France, Germany)

11. "Dovlatov", Aleksei German Jr., (Poland, Russia, Serbia)

12. "Euthanizer", Teemu Nikki (Finland)

13. "The Eighth Commissioner", Ivan Salaj (Croatia)

14. "The Gentle Indifference of the World", Adilkhan Yerzhanov (Kazakhstan, France)

15. "I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians", Radu Jude (Romania, Czech

Republic, France, Bulgaria, Germany)

16. "The Interpreter", Martin Sulík (Slovakia, Czech Republic, Austria)

17. "Irina", Nadejda Koseva (Bulgaria)

18. "Ivan", Janez Burger (Slovenia, Croatia)

19. "The Lord Eagle", Eduard Novikov (Russia)

20. "The Man Who Surprised Everyone", Aleksey Chupov and Natalya Merkulova (Russia,

Estonia, France)

21. "The Marriage", Blerta Zeqiri (Kosovo, Albania)

22. "Mug", Małgorzata Szumowska (Poland)

23. "Munabia", Taalaibek Kulmendeev (Kyrgyzstan)

24. "Namme", Zaza Khalvashi (Georgia)

25. "Nina", Olga Chajdas (Poland)

26. "Offenders", Dejan Zecevic (Serbia)

27. "Omnipresent", Ilian Djevelekov (Bulgaria)

28. "To Be Continued", Ivars Seleckis (Latvia)

29. "Secret Ingredient", Gjorce Stavreski (Macedonia, Greece)

30. "Spitak", Alexander Kott (Armenia, Russia)

31. "The Summer", Kirill Serebrennikov (Russia)

32. "Suleiman Mountain", Elizaveta Stishova (Kyrgyzstan, Russia)

33. "Sunset", Laszlo Nemes (Hungary, France)

34. "Take It or Leave It", Liina Trishkina-Vanhatalo (Estonia)

35. "Touch Me Not", Adina Pintilie (Romania, Germany, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, France)

36. "Volkano", Roman Bondarchuk (Germany, Ukraine)

37. "The Wild Pear Tree", Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Turkey, France, Germany, Bulgaria, Sweden)

38. "Winter Flies", Olmo Omerzu (Czech Republic, Slovenia, Poland, Slovakia)

 

The shortlist of the award to be announced

 
   
Закрыть