Официальный сайт Конфедерации союзов кинематографистов
Saturday, 22 September 2018
Menu created by Gugo`s art boxroom and Mikhael Grefon
Партнеры:
partner_mfgs

EXECUTIVE BOARD

RUSTAM IBRAGIMBEKOV

CHAIRPERSON OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD

Screenwriter, Playwright, Director

Member of the American Film Academy and the European Film Academy.

Member of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts "Nika".

Chairperson of Confederation of the Filmmakers Unions.

Recipient of State Awards.

Distinguished Worker of Arts of the Russian Federation.

People’s Writer of Azerbaijan.

Professor at the All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography.

 

 

 

VADIM ABDRASHITOV

Film director

Member of the Filmmakers Union of Russia.

Member of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts “Nika”.

Board member of the Directors Guild of Russia.

Jury member at the "Triumph" Award.

Chairperson of "Ark-film" ("Mosfilm Studios").

Professor at the All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography.

 

 

 

GULNARA ABIKEEVA

Film Expert and critic

Member of FIPRESCI (International Federation of Film Critics).

Member of NETPAK (Asian Film Critics Association).

President of Kazakhstan Film Critics Association.

 

 

 

YULI GUSMAN

Film and theater director, anchorperson

Founder and CEO of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts "Nika".

Distinguished Worker of Arts of the Russian Federation and Azerbaijan.

People's Artist of Azerbaijan.

 

 

 

RASIM DARGAH-ZADEH

Film producer

Board member of the Producers Guild of Russia.

Merited Worker of Arts of the Russian Federation.

 

 

 

MIKHAIL DEGTYAR

TV Reporter, documentary film director, film producer

Head of "Reporter" studio.

Member of the Russian Television Academy.

Member of the International Academy of Television Arts & Sciences “Emmy”.

Merited Worker of Arts of the Russian Federation.

 

 

 

MARIA ZVEREVA

Screenwriter

Member of the European Film Academy.

Member of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts "Nika".

Distinguished Worker of Arts of Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area.

Vice-president of the “Spirit of Fire” International Festival of Cinematographic Debuts.

 

 

 

MARK ZILBERQUIT

Musicologist and Public figure

Chairperson, Board of Directors, «Muzyka» – «P. Jurgenson» – «Gamma-press» Publishing House.

President of the «P.I. Tchaikovsky» International Charitable Foundation.

 

 

 

IGOR KLEBANOV

Director of Photography

People's Artist of the Russian Federation.

President of the Russian Guild of Cinematographers.

President of Russian Guild of Cinematographers' Award "White square".

Board member of the Filmmakers Union of Russia.

Member of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts "Nika".

Professor at the All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography.

 

 

 

ALEKSANDER MARYAMOV

Film director, playwright

Recipient of Russian State Award.

 

 

 

EKATERINA MTSITOURIDZE

Film scholar and critic

CEO, «Roskino».

Film Expert at TV Channel One Russia

Member of the Filmmakers Union of Russia.

Member of the Russian and International Unions of Journalists

Member of FIPRESCI.

Member of the National Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences of Russia

 

 

 

ANDREY PLAKHOV

Film expert and critic

Honorary President of FIPRESCI.

Member of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts "Nika".

Member of the European Film Academy.

 

 

 

KIRILL RAZLOGOV

Cultural studies and film scholar

Doctor of Arts.

President of the Guild of Film Critics of Russia.

Member of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts "Nika".

Professor at the All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography.

 

 

 

PAVEL FINN

Screenwriter, playwright

Distinguished Worker of Arts of the Russian Federation.

Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts "Nika".

Head of Film Directing creative workshop at “High Courses for Scriptwriters and Film Directors”.

 

 

 

SAFAR KHAKDODOV

Screenwriter, actor, editor, film producer

Director of the “Didor” International Film Festival.

Chairperson of the Tajikistan Filmmakers Union.

 

 

 

ARUTYUN KHACHATRYAN

Film director, screenwriter, director of photography, producer

President of the «Golden Apricot» Yerevan International Film Festival.

Member of Armenian Film Academy.

Distinguished Worker of Arts of Armenia.

People’s Artist of Armenia.

Member of the European Film Academy.

Recipient of Armenian State Award.

Chairperson of the Armenia Filmmakers Union.

 

 

 

ALEKSANDR SHEIN

Producer, film director, screenwriter and actor

Head producer at “2PLAN2” Film Company.

Member of the European Film Academy.

 

 

 

ELDAR SHENGELAYA

Director, screenwriter, educator

People's artist of the USSR.

Recipient of USSR State Award.

Recipient of Shota Rustaveli Award.

 

 

 

KONSTANTIN SCHERBAKOV

Theatre and film critic

Distinguished Worker of Arts of the Russian Federation.

Distinguished Worker of Arts of Poland.

Member of the Russian Academy of Cinema Arts "Nika".

 

 

 

 

ART DIRECTOR, “EAST – WEST. THE GOLDEN ARCH”

ANDREY PLAKHOV

 

 

 

PR-DIRECTOR, “EAST – WEST. THE GOLDEN ARCH”

KONSTANTIN SHAVLOVSKY

 
   
Закрыть